Stock photo of a strain similar to Boo Berry

Boo Berry

Also known as: Blueberry OG and Blueberry Kush
Hybrid Hybrid THC 23% CBD 1%

Negatives**

Dry eyes Dry Mouth

Genetics

Blueberry, Afghani

The Boo Berry cannabis strain, also hailed as Blue Boo, is a delightful Hybrid mix that offers the best of both Sativa and Indica worlds. Its genetics spring from the parent strains of Blueberry and Boo Kush, igniting a euphoric sensory journey punctuated by a tantalising berry flavour. Known for its abundant crystal-coated buds, Boo Berry is reputed for its smooth smoke, inducing a serene sense of relaxation and mental clarity. Benny referred to as a 'medical cannabis cocktail', it provides reprieve in managing stress, anxiety, pain, and insomnia. Sample the indulgent essence of the Boo Berry weed strain to unlock a balanced blend of mind elevation and physical ease. This exotic cannabis strain, bursting with a frisky fruity aroma and blanketed with a tranquil high, is set to be your next go-to partner for deep relaxation and therapeutic relief. Watch stress and pain dissipate as you venture on a berry-scented wave of serenity that makes Boo Berry the masterpiece it is.

Boo Berry Strain Reviews

There are no reviews for Boo Berry, yet. Be the first person to review this strain!

*Statements made on this website have not been evaluated by the UK Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency (MHRA). These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Information provided by this website or this company is not a substitute for individual medical advice.

**Consumers have reported these possible side effects. However it is important to note that cannabis affects everybody differently, and a majority of consumers report not experiencing side effects when consuming cannabis.